People

Filter

113 results found

Chair, Faculty

Harald Vaessin
Department Chair - Professor
972 Biological Sciences Building

Faculty

Sharon Amacher
Professor
125A Rightmire Hall
Associate Professor
347 B Campbell Hall
David Bisaro
Professor
201 Rightmire Hall
Gregory Booton
Assistant Professor
578 Aronoff Laboratory
Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Helen Chamberlin
Professor
903 Biological Sciences Building
Susan Cole
Professor
282 Biological Sciences Building
Adriana Dawes
Associate Professor
100 Math Tower
Associate Professor
015 Rightmire Hall
Harold A. Fisk
Associate Professor
216 Biological Sciences Building
Patrice Hamel
Associate Professor
582 Aronoff Laboratory
Paul Herman
Professor
842 Riffe Building
Anita Hopper
Professor
800 Riffe Building
Assistant Professor
Research Assistant Professor
Professor
306C Kottman Hall
Professor
520 Aronoff Laboratory
Assistant Professor
820 Biomedical Research Tower
Stephen Osmani
Professor
804 Riffe Building
Professor
226 Biological Sciences Building
Assistant Professor (Marion)
Science & Engineering Building, 110A (Research Lab 110B)
Mark Seeger
Associate Professor
965 Biological Sciences Building
Amanda Simcox
Professor
974 Biological Sciences Building
Guramrit Singh
Associate Professor
276 Biological Sciences Building
David Somers
Professor
244B Rightmire Hall
Desh Verma
Professor
240 Rightmire Hall
Michael Weinstein
Associate Professor
975 Biological Sciences Building
Robin P. Wharton
Professor
223 Biological Sciences Building
Jian-Qiu Wu
Professor
615 Biological Sciences Building

Faculty (Adjunct)

Arthur Burghes
Affiliated Professor (Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry)
363 Hamilton Hall
Vidu Garg
Affiliated Professor (Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Research)
Room W302
Venkat Gopalan
Affiliated Professor (Biochemistry)
774 Biological Sciences Building
Affiliate Professor (Horticulture and Crop Sciences)
013 Rightmire Hall
Associate Professor
Danforth Center

Graduate Students

Molecular Genetics Program - Singh Lab
Natalie Aloi
MCDB Program - Amacher Lab
Katelyn Amstutz
MCDB Program - Meier Lab
Hari Balasubramanian
MCDB Program - Osmani Lab
Madhoolika Bisht
Molecular Genetics Program - Tu Lab - SBS-Biolog Chem & Pharmacology
Derek Boehm
Molecular Genetics Program - Bird Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Dawes Lab
152 Biological Sciences Building
Molecular Genetics Program - Hamel Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Slotkin lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Hamel Lab
152 Biological Sciences Building
MCDB Program - Husbands Lab
Caleb Embree
Molecular Genetics Program - Singh Lab
Benjamin Gilbert
Molecular Genetics Program - First Year Student
Molecular Genetics Program - Hopper Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Husbands Lab
David Ignacio
MCDB Program - Dawes Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Campbell Lab - Pharmaceutics & Pharmacology
Molecular Genetics Program - Christin Burd Lab
Geremy Lerma
Molecular Genetics Program - Amacher Lab
Lauren Levesque
Molecular Genetics Program - First Year Student
Jiashen (Jason) Li
Molecular Genetics Program - First Year Student
Molecular Genetics Program - Hollick Lab
Wenfang Liu
MCDB Program - Herman Lab
SBS-Bio Chem & Pharmacology - Goldman Lab
Monica Mannings
MCDB Program - Amacher Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Hollick Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Hopper Lab
Tyler Mendes
MCDB Program - Meier Lab
Morgan Moser
MCDB Program - Meier Lab
BSPG Program - Christin Burd Lab
Kristen Navarro
Molecular Genetics Program - Chamberlin Lab
Benjamin Oakes
MCDB Program - Hollick Lab
Nels O’Connell
Molecular Genetics Program - Bisaro Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Goldman Lab - SBS-Biolog Chem & Pharmacology
Youngmin Park
Molecular Genetics Program
Shayne Plourde
MCDB Program - Dawes Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Christin Burd Lab
Swetha Rajaekaran
Molecular Genetics Program - Miles Lab
Elizabeth Regedanz
Molecular Genetics Program - Bisaro Lab
Priscila Marie Rodriguez Garcia
Molecular Genetics Program - Herman Lab
152 Biological Sciences Building
Ernesto Roldan-Bonet
Molecular Genetics Program - First Year Student
Manu Sanjeev
MCDB Program - Singh Lab
Dustin Servello
MCDB Program - Cole Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Wu Lab
Alex Turo
TPS Program - Mackey Lab
Clarissa Wormsbaecher
OSBP Program - Craig Burd Lab
Molecular Genetics Program - Singh Lab
152 Biological Sciences Building

Research Staff

Rene Arvola
Postdoctoral Scholar - Singh & Amacher Labs
Research Associate - Hamel Lab
112 Bioscience Building
Sarah Choudury
Postdoctoral Scholar - Husbands Lab
Nicole Coleman-Gosser
Research Assistant - Simcox Lab
Shane Eisenhower
Research Associate - Simcox Lab
Thomas Gallagher
Research Scientist - Amacher Lab
Laura Giese
Research Assistant - Mackey Lab
Postdoctoral Scholar - Meier Lab
500 Aronoff Laboratory
Zachary Hurst
Research Assistant - Herman Lab
Yeon Jeong Kim
Research Associate - Somers Lab
Emily McCormic
Research Assistant - Hollick Lab
Andrea McCue
Senior Research Associate - Husbands Lab
Sara Rose Metcalf
Research Assistant - Hopper Lab
Regina Nostramo
Post Doctoral Researcher - Hopper Lab
Aysha Osmani
Research Associate - Osmani Lab
Danielle Pvirre
Research Assistant - Amacher Lab
Sarah Reeder
Research Associate - Dobritsa Lab
043 Rightmire Hall
Brian Smith
Research Associate - Husbands Lab
Rui Wang
Postdoctoral Scholar - Dobritsa Lab
Research Associate - Wharton Lab
Post Doctoral Researcher - Somers Lab
Sha Zhang
Post Doctoral Researcher - Wu Lab
Postdoctoral Scholar - Dobritsa Lab

Department Staff

Eduardo Acosta
Laboratory Supervisor
054A Jennings Hall
Heather Brown
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Program Coordinator
152 Biological Sciences Building
Department Manager
154 Biological Science Building
David Snodgrass
Greenhouse Coordinator
700 Biological Sciences Greenhouse
Emily Yoders-Horn
Greenhouse Superintendent
709 Biological Sciences Greenhouse